BDJ ETF

BDJ ETF
$9.54
See how much of BDJ you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Jun 30, 2026

Net Assets
$1.9B
Expense Ratio
0.84%
Dividend Yield (Current)
8.33%
Holdings
307
Inception Date
Aug 26, 2005
Fund Family
BlackRock, Inc. (US)
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Monthly

Performance

YTD+10.23%
1 Year+15.81%
3 Year+16.06%
5 Year+9.00%
10 Year+12.62%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 97.79%
Cash: 1.67%
Other: 0.55%
See how much of BDJ you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc6.37%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.60%
AAPLApple, Inc4.50%
CVSCvs Health Corp.3.66%
CCitigroup Inc.2.88%
Top 10 Concentration: 34.65%Report Date: Jun 30, 2026
Download all 307 holdings for BDJ
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
8.33%
Frequency
Monthly
Latest Distribution
$0.06
Sep 15, 2026
12M Distributions
12 payments
Total: $0.79

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

BDJ ETF Overview

BDJ ETF (Blackrock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust) is managed by BlackRock, Inc. (US) with $1.86B in net assets. BDJ expense ratio is 0.84%, holding 307 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Financials, Health Care. Inception date: 2005-08-26.

BDJ performance shows a YTD return of 10.23%. The 1-year return is 15.81% and the 5-year return is 9.00%. BDJ dividend yield stands at 8.33%, paid monthly.

BDJ top holdings include Amazon.Com Inc (6.4%), Microsoft Corp (5.6%), Apple, Inc (4.5%), Cvs Health Corp. (3.7%), Citigroup Inc. (2.9%). Go to all BDJ holdings, BDJ sectors, or BDJ dividends.

BDJ can be compared against other funds. Use BDJ overlap to find shared positions, or BDJ vs another fund for a side-by-side view. BDJ alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-2.37%
YTD
+10.23%
1 Year
+15.81%
3 Year
+16.06%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

18.4%

of portfolio

AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
6.37%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.60%
AAPLApple, Inc
4.50%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.
1.90%

Top 10 Holdings (34.6% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary6.37%
2MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.60%
3AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology4.50%
4CVSCvs Health Corp.Health Care3.66%
5CCitigroup Inc.Financials2.88%
6BTI:LNBritish American Tobacco Plc (adr)Consumer Staples2.38%
7UNHUnited Health Group Inc.Health Care2.37%
8WFCWells Fargo & Co.Financials2.34%
9JNJJohnson & JohnsonHealth Care2.33%
10MRKMerck & Co Inc Common Stock Usd 0.5Health Care2.22%