CGDV ETF

CGDV ETF
$49.68
See how much of CGDV you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Sep 16, 2026

Net Assets
$38.7B
Expense Ratio
0.33%
Dividend Yield (Current)
1.17%
Holdings
116
Inception Date
Feb 22, 2022
Fund Family
Capital Group (US)
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+14.27%
1 Year+22.06%
3 Year+23.73%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 98.70%
Cash: 1.25%
Other: 0.05%
See how much of CGDV you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
MSFTMicrosoft Corp7.69%
NVDANvidia Corp6.30%
METAMeta Platforms Inc5.13%
AVGOBroadcom Inc4.40%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc,class A3.70%
Top 10 Concentration: 41.79%Report Date: Sep 16, 2026
Download all 116 holdings for CGDV
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
1.17%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.15
Sep 30, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $0.60

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

CGDV ETF Overview

CGDV ETF (Capital Group Dividend Value ETF) is managed by Capital Group (US) with $38.66B in net assets. CGDV expense ratio is 0.33%, holding 116 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Industrials. Inception date: 2022-02-22.

CGDV performance shows a YTD return of 14.27%. The 1-year return is 22.06%. CGDV dividend yield stands at 1.17%, paid quarterly.

CGDV top holdings include Microsoft Corp (7.7%), Nvidia Corp (6.3%), Meta Platforms Inc (5.1%), Broadcom Inc (4.4%), Alphabet Inc,class A (3.7%). Go to all CGDV holdings, CGDV sectors, or CGDV dividends.

CGDV can be compared against other funds. Use CGDV overlap to find shared positions, or CGDV vs another fund for a side-by-side view. CGDV alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+0.81%
YTD
+14.27%
1 Year
+22.06%
3 Year
+23.73%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

27.4%

of portfolio

MSFTMicrosoft Corp
7.69%
NVDANvidia Corp
6.30%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
5.13%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc,class A
3.70%
AAPLApple, Inc
2.37%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
2.16%

Top 10 Holdings (41.8% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology7.69%
2NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology6.30%
3METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services5.13%
4AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology4.40%
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc,class ACommunication Services3.70%
6ORCLOracle Corp - CommonInformation Technology3.20%
7RTXRaytheon Co.Industrials3.05%
8GEGeneral Electric Co.Industrials2.86%
9RCLRoyal Caribbean CruisesConsumer Discretionary2.80%
10CSCOCisco Systems Inc. - Ordinary SharesInformation Technology2.66%