CGGE ETF

CGGE ETF
$34.48
See how much of CGGE you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 3, 2026

Net Assets
$3.3B
Expense Ratio
0.47%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.37%
Holdings
116
Inception Date
Jun 25, 2024
Fund Family
Capital Group (US)
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Annually
SEC 30-Day Yield
PRO

Performance

YTD+9.29%
1 Year+13.38%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 96.92%
Cash: 3.08%
See how much of CGGE you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
GOOGLAlphabet Inc4.75%
AVGOBroadcom Inc4.21%
2330:TWTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd4.19%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp4.13%
AAPLApple, Inc3.37%
Top 10 Concentration: 33.99%Report Date: Oct 3, 2026
Download all 116 holdings for CGGE
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.37%
Frequency
Annually
Latest Distribution
$0.13
Dec 26, 2025
12M Distributions
1 payment
Total: $0.13

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

CGGE ETF Overview

CGGE ETF (Capital Group Global Equity ETF) is managed by Capital Group (US) with $3.27B in net assets. CGGE expense ratio is 0.47%, holding 116 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Industrials, Communication Services. Inception date: 2024-06-25.

CGGE performance shows a YTD return of 9.29%. The 1-year return is 13.38%. CGGE dividend yield stands at 0.37%, paid annually.

CGGE top holdings include Alphabet Inc (4.8%), Broadcom Inc (4.2%), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (4.2%), Microsoft Corp (4.1%), Apple, Inc (3.4%). Go to all CGGE holdings, CGGE sectors, or CGGE dividends.

CGGE can be compared against other funds. Use CGGE overlap to find shared positions, or CGGE vs another fund for a side-by-side view. CGGE alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-0.99%
YTD
+9.29%
1 Year
+13.38%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

18.3%

of portfolio

GOOGLAlphabet Inc
4.75%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
4.13%
AAPLApple, Inc
3.37%
NVDANvidia Corp
2.50%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
1.95%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
1.55%

Top 10 Holdings (34.0% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services4.75%
2AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology4.21%
32330:TWTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co LtdInformation Technology4.19%
4MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology4.13%
5AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology3.37%
6CMQXXCapital Group Central Cash Fun Capital Group Cntrl Csh MUnknown3.03%
7ASML:ASASML HOLDING NVUnknown2.98%
8000660:KRSk Hynix Inc Common Stock KRW 5000Unknown2.56%
9NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology2.50%
10JPMJpmorgan ChaseFinancials2.27%