OALC ETF

OALC ETF
$41.88
See how much of OALC you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 2, 2026

Net Assets
$280M
Expense Ratio
0.49%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.52%
Holdings
424
Inception Date
Nov 15, 2021
Fund Family
OneAscent Investments
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Annually

Performance

YTD+15.50%
1 Year+18.67%
3 Year+22.02%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 98.89%
Bonds: 0.22%
Cash: 0.89%
See how much of OALC you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp8.63%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp6.37%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.83%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc3.20%
AVGOBroadcom Inc2.61%
Top 10 Concentration: 33.97%Report Date: Oct 2, 2026
Download all 424 holdings for OALC
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.52%
Frequency
Annually
Latest Distribution
$0.22
Dec 30, 2025
12M Distributions
1 payment
Total: $0.22

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

OALC ETF Overview

OALC ETF (OneAscent Large Cap Core ETF) is managed by OneAscent Investments with $280.1M in net assets. OALC expense ratio is 0.49%, holding 424 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Industrials, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2021-11-15.

OALC performance shows a YTD return of 15.50%. The 1-year return is 18.67%. OALC dividend yield stands at 0.52%, paid annually.

OALC top holdings include Nvidia Corp (8.6%), Microsoft Corp (6.4%), Amazon.Com Inc (3.8%), Alphabet Inc (3.2%), Broadcom Inc (2.6%). Go to all OALC holdings, OALC sectors, or OALC dividends.

OALC can be compared against other funds. Use OALC overlap to find shared positions, or OALC vs another fund for a side-by-side view. OALC alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+2.68%
YTD
+17.42%
1 Year
+24.39%
3 Year
+22.02%

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

24.6%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.63%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
6.37%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
3.83%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.20%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.59%

Top 10 Holdings (34.0% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.63%
2MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology6.37%
3AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary3.83%
4GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.20%
5AVGOBroadcom IncInformation Technology2.61%
6GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services2.59%
7MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology1.87%
8LLYEli Lilly & Co.Health Care1.64%
9JPMJpmorgan ChaseFinancials1.62%
10AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology1.61%