QB ETF

QB ETF
$48.98
See how much of QB you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 2, 2026

Net Assets
$4M
Expense Ratio
0.58%
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.76%
Holdings
102
Inception Date
Jun 24, 2025
Fund Family
ProShares
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Quarterly

Performance

YTD+16.20%
1 Year+19.24%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 50.00%
Other: 50.00%
See how much of QB you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
-Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer Option Only Index Swap Goldman Sachs International100.03%
NVDANvidia Corp8.45%
AAPLApple, Inc7.30%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.77%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.5.04%
Top 10 Concentration: 144.12%Report Date: Oct 2, 2026
Download all 102 holdings for QB
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Dividend Yield (Current)
0.76%
Frequency
Quarterly
Latest Distribution
$0.04
Sep 23, 2026
12M Distributions
4 payments
Total: $0.37

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

QB ETF Overview

QB ETF (ProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETF) is managed by ProShares with $3.9M in net assets. QB expense ratio is 0.58%, holding 102 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Communication Services, Consumer Discretionary. Inception date: 2025-06-24.

QB performance shows a YTD return of 16.20%. The 1-year return is 19.24%. QB dividend yield stands at 0.76%, paid quarterly.

QB top holdings include Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer Option Only Index Swap Goldman Sachs International (100.0%), Nvidia Corp (8.4%), Apple, Inc (7.3%), Microsoft Corp (5.8%), Micron Technology, Inc. (5.0%). Go to all QB holdings, QB sectors, or QB dividends.

QB can be compared against other funds. Use QB overlap to find shared positions, or QB vs another fund for a side-by-side view. QB alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+1.13%
YTD
+16.20%
1 Year
+19.24%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

37.6%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
8.45%
AAPLApple, Inc
7.30%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
5.77%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
4.07%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.25%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc
3.02%
TSLATesla Inc
2.91%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
2.82%

Top 10 Holdings (net long exposure of 200% (≈2x))

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1-Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer Option Only Index Swap Goldman Sachs InternationalOther100.03%
2NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology8.45%
3AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology7.30%
4MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology5.77%
5MUMicron Technology, Inc.Information Technology5.04%
6AMDAdvanced Micro Devices IncInformation Technology4.28%
7AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary4.07%
8METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.25%
9GOOGLAlphabet IncCommunication Services3.02%
10TSLATesla IncConsumer Discretionary2.91%