USSE ETF

USSE ETF
$42.16
See how much of USSE you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Sep 11, 2026

Net Assets
$363M
Expense Ratio
0.65%
Dividend Yield (Current)
-
Holdings
42
Inception Date
Aug 29, 2023
Fund Family
Segall Bryaant & Hamill Asset management
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO
Dividend Frequency
Annually

Performance

YTD+20.48%
1 Year+25.59%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 98.33%
Cash: 1.67%
See how much of USSE you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
NVDANvidia Corp7.18%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp7.11%
ATIAti Inc6.81%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C6.77%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc5.89%
Top 10 Concentration: 57.88%Report Date: Sep 11, 2026
Download all 42 holdings for USSE
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Dividend Summary

View Details →
Frequency
Annually
Latest Distribution
$0.04
Dec 27, 2024

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

USSE ETF Overview

USSE ETF (Segall Bryant & Hamill Select Equity ETF) is managed by Segall Bryaant & Hamill Asset management with $363.1M in net assets. USSE expense ratio is 0.65%, holding 42 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Financials, Materials. Inception date: 2023-08-29.

USSE performance shows a YTD return of 20.48%. The 1-year return is 25.59%.

USSE top holdings include Nvidia Corp (7.2%), Microsoft Corp (7.1%), Ati Inc (6.8%), Alphabet Inc. C (6.8%), Amazon.Com Inc (5.9%). Go to all USSE holdings, USSE sectors, or USSE dividends.

USSE can be compared against other funds. Use USSE overlap to find shared positions, or USSE vs another fund for a side-by-side view. USSE alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
+1.83%
YTD
+20.48%
1 Year
+25.59%
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

31.7%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
7.18%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp
7.11%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
6.77%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
5.89%
AAPLApple, Inc
4.78%

Top 10 Holdings (57.9% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
1NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology7.18%
2MSFTMicrosoft CorpInformation Technology7.11%
3ATIAti IncMaterials6.81%
4GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services6.77%
5AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary5.89%
6ANETArista Networks Inc.Unknown5.76%
7AAPLApple, IncInformation Technology4.78%
8JPMJpmorgan ChaseFinancials4.63%
9PWRQuanta Services IncIndustrials4.58%
10SU:CASuncor Energy IncEnergy4.37%