ENHU vs JUST

ENHU vs JUST

Which is better, ENHU or JUST?

JUST has been ahead.

JUST has a lower expense ratio. JUST led over 1Y. ENHU is less concentrated, with 37.4% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 41.9%.

Lower Fees: JUSTHigher Returns (1Y): JUSTLess Concentrated: ENHU

MarketXLS is not an investment adviser. This comparison is generated automatically from market data and is for information only. A Best mark means the better reading on that one measure, not a recommendation to buy.

Side-by-Side Comparison

MetricENHUJUST
Expense Ratio0.22%0.20%Best
AUM$11M$572M
Dividend Yield0.75%0.94%
Holdings353461
YTD Return+14.20%+14.35%Best
1Y Return+15.86%+18.75%Best
3Y Return (annualized)-+22.22%
5Y Return (annualized)-+12.57%
Top 10 Weight37.4%Best41.9%
Fund FamilyiShares by BlackRock (US)Goldman Sachs Asset Management
CategoryEquityEquity
StyleLarge Cap BlendLarge Cap Blend
InceptionNov 4, 2025Jun 7, 2018

Not shown on this pair: Volatility (annualized), Max Drawdown, $10,000 over the window.

ENHU vs JUST growth

Month-end closes. Both lines start at 0% in the first month shown, so the gap between them is the difference in growth across that window. The full view is available from the range buttons; it is not the opening view here because over the whole period one of these two funds moves so much further than the other that its line would sit flat on the axis.

Compare ENHU against instead:ENHU vs SPYENHU vs QQQENHU vs VOOENHU vs VTIJUST against:JUST vs VXUS

ENHU vs JUST Performance

iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF (ENHU) is an ETF from iShares by BlackRock (US) and Goldman Sachs JUST US Large Cap Equity ETF (JUST) is an ETF from Goldman Sachs Asset Management. Over the past year ENHU returned +15.86% while JUST returned +18.75%. Year to date, ENHU is up 14.20% versus a gain of 14.35% for JUST.

Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Fees and Cost Over Time

ENHU charges 0.22% per year while JUST charges 0.20%. On a $10,000 position that is $22 vs $20 annually, a gap of $2 per year that compounds over a long holding period. On income, ENHU currently yields 0.75% against 0.94% for JUST.

Holdings Overlap

ENHU already in JUST75.4%
JUST already in ENHU80.9%

75.4% of ENHU's money is in holdings JUST also owns. 80.9% of JUST's money is in holdings ENHU also owns.

Most of JUST is already inside ENHU. Owning both mostly buys the same companies twice.

186 positions in common, counted across the 350 positions we hold weights for in ENHU and 462 in JUST, against full books of 353 and 461.

What only one of them owns

Our book lists 265 positions for JUST that do not appear in our book for ENHU (18.5% of the fund), and 146 for ENHU that do not appear in JUST (24.0%).

Some of those will be the same company recorded under a different code in one of the two books, so the real difference in what you would own is no larger than this and may be smaller. We do not name the individual positions here for that reason.

Top Shared Holdings

StockWeight in ENHUWeight in JUSTDifference
NVDANvidia Corp7.37%8.84%1.47%
AAPLApple, Inc7.08%7.84%0.76%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp5.73%6.25%0.52%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc3.96%4.86%0.90%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc3.01%3.24%0.23%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C2.51%2.61%0.10%
AVGOBroadcom Inc2.47%2.62%0.15%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.70%2.03%0.33%
JPMJpmorgan Chase1.19%1.94%0.75%
LLYEli Lilly & Co.1.37%1.51%0.14%

80.9% of JUST is already inside ENHU.

You probably hold more than these two. Add the rest and see how much of the whole book is the same companies twice.

ENHUJUST

Free for up to 10 holdings. No account needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, ENHU or JUST?

ENHU has an expense ratio of 0.22% while JUST charges 0.20%. JUST is the cheaper option, by $2 a year on a $10,000 investment.

Which performed better, ENHU or JUST?

Over the past year ENHU returned +15.86% vs +18.75% for JUST, so JUST leads on 1-year performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. This is information, not a recommendation.

What is the holdings overlap between ENHU and JUST?

80.9% of JUST's money is in holdings ENHU also owns. 80.9% of JUST's is in holdings ENHU also owns. They hold 186 positions in common, counted across the 350 positions we hold weights for in ENHU and 462 in JUST.

Which pays a higher dividend, ENHU or JUST?

ENHU yields 0.75% while JUST yields 0.94%, so JUST currently pays the higher dividend yield.

Is JUST better than ENHU?

JUST has a lower expense ratio. JUST led over 1Y. ENHU is less concentrated, with 37.4% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 41.9%. Which one suits a particular account depends on what it is for. This is information, not a recommendation.