JGLO vs RWIN

JGLO vs RWIN

Which is better, JGLO or RWIN?

RWIN costs less.

RWIN has a lower expense ratio. RWIN is less concentrated, with 21.3% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 41.4%.

Lower Fees: RWINLess Concentrated: RWIN

MarketXLS is not an investment adviser. This comparison is generated automatically from market data and is for information only. A Best mark means the better reading on that one measure, not a recommendation to buy.

Side-by-Side Comparison

MetricJGLORWIN
Expense Ratio0.47%0.42%Best
AUM$6.4B$20M
Dividend Yield1.12%1.20%
Holdings186333
YTD Return+6.16%Best+3.81%
1Y Return+8.59%-
3Y Return (annualized)+16.41%-
Top 10 Weight41.4%21.3%Best
Fund FamilyJ.P. Morgan Asset ManagementRayliant Asset Management
CategoryEquityEquity
StyleLarge Cap BlendLarge Cap Blend
InceptionSep 13, 2023Apr 8, 2026

Not shown on this pair: 5Y Return (annualized), Volatility (annualized), Max Drawdown, $10,000 over the window.

JGLO vs RWIN growth

Month-end closes. Both lines start at 0% in the first month shown, so the gap between them is the difference in growth across that window. The full view is available from the range buttons; it is not the opening view here because over the whole period one of these two funds moves so much further than the other that its line would sit flat on the axis.

Compare JGLO against instead:JGLO vs SPYJGLO vs QQQJGLO vs VOOJGLO vs VTIRWIN against:RWIN vs VXUS

JGLO vs RWIN Performance

JPMorgan Global Select Equity ETF (JGLO) is an ETF from J.P. Morgan Asset Management and Rayliant NxtGen Multifactor International Equity ETF (RWIN) is an ETF from Rayliant Asset Management. Year to date, JGLO is up 6.16% versus a gain of 3.81% for RWIN.

Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Fees and Cost Over Time

JGLO charges 0.47% per year while RWIN charges 0.42%. On a $10,000 position that is $47 vs $42 annually, a gap of $5 per year that compounds over a long holding period. On income, JGLO currently yields 1.12% against 1.20% for RWIN.

Holdings Overlap

JGLO already in RWIN6.0%
RWIN already in JGLO4.1%

6.0% of JGLO's money is in holdings RWIN also owns. 4.1% of RWIN's money is in holdings JGLO also owns.

JGLO and RWIN share little of their money.

3 positions in common, counted across the 79 positions we hold weights for in JGLO and 165 in RWIN, against full books of 186 and 333.

What only one of them owns

Our book lists 2 positions for RWIN that do not appear in our book for JGLO (1.7% of the fund), and 51 for JGLO that do not appear in RWIN (73.9%).

Some of those will be the same company recorded under a different code in one of the two books, so the real difference in what you would own is no larger than this and may be smaller. We do not name the individual positions here for that reason.

Top Shared Holdings

StockWeight in JGLOWeight in RWINDifference
ASML:ASASML HOLDING NV2.86%2.50%0.36%
SAF:PASafran Sa2.60%1.12%1.48%
6098:JPRecruit Holdings Co. Ltd. Com Stk0.58%0.49%0.09%

You are not choosing between two funds in isolation.

Whichever of JGLO and RWIN you pick has to sit alongside everything else you own. Add the rest and see what the combination actually holds.

JGLORWIN

Free for up to 10 holdings. No account needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, JGLO or RWIN?

JGLO has an expense ratio of 0.47% while RWIN charges 0.42%. RWIN is the cheaper option, by $5 a year on a $10,000 investment.

What is the holdings overlap between JGLO and RWIN?

6.0% of JGLO's money is in holdings RWIN also owns. 4.1% of RWIN's is in holdings JGLO also owns. They hold 3 positions in common, counted across the 79 positions we hold weights for in JGLO and 165 in RWIN.

Which pays a higher dividend, JGLO or RWIN?

JGLO yields 1.12% while RWIN yields 1.20%, so RWIN currently pays the higher dividend yield.

Is RWIN better than JGLO?

RWIN has a lower expense ratio. RWIN is less concentrated, with 21.3% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 41.4%. Which one suits a particular account depends on what it is for. This is information, not a recommendation.