QRFT vs RJCA

QRFT vs RJCA

Which is better, QRFT or RJCA?

RJCA has been ahead.

RJCA has a lower expense ratio. RJCA led over 1Y. QRFT is less concentrated, with 45.5% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 57.0%.

Lower Fees: RJCAHigher Returns (1Y): RJCALess Concentrated: QRFT

MarketXLS is not an investment adviser. This comparison is generated automatically from market data and is for information only. A Best mark means the better reading on that one measure, not a recommendation to buy.

Side-by-Side Comparison

MetricQRFTRJCA
Expense Ratio0.75%0.61%Best
AUM$9M$617M
Dividend Yield0.25%0.00%
Holdings30172
Volatility (annualized)17.6%-
Max Drawdown-30.2%-
Top 10 Weight45.5%Best57.0%
Fund FamilyQRAFT AI ETFsCarillon Family of Funds
CategoryEquityEquity
StyleLarge Cap GrowthLarge Cap Growth
InceptionMay 20, 2019Mar 21, 2006

Not shown on this pair: YTD Return, 1Y Return, 3Y Return (annualized), 5Y Return (annualized), $10,000 over the window.

The two price series end 85 days apart, so a return over any period would be measuring two different stretches of market. Those rows are withheld. QRFT has data through Jul 21, 2026 and RJCA through Oct 14, 2026.

Compare QRFT against instead:QRFT vs SPYQRFT vs QQQQRFT vs VOOQRFT vs VTIRJCA against:RJCA vs VXUS

Fees and Cost Over Time

QRFT charges 0.75% per year while RJCA charges 0.61%. On a $10,000 position that is $75 vs $61 annually, a gap of $14 per year that compounds over a long holding period. On income, QRFT currently yields 0.25% against 0.00% for RJCA.

Holdings Overlap

QRFT already in RJCA54.0%
RJCA already in QRFT70.0%

54.0% of QRFT's money is in holdings RJCA also owns. 70.0% of RJCA's money is in holdings QRFT also owns.

The two portfolios partly overlap.

The two holdings books were reported 153 days apart, QRFT as of Apr 30, 2026 and RJCA as of Sep 30, 2026, so some of the difference between them is the time between the two reports rather than the funds.

37 positions in common, counted across the 294 positions we hold weights for in QRFT and 71 in RJCA, against full books of 301 and 72.

What only one of them owns

Our book lists 33 positions for RJCA that do not appear in our book for QRFT (29.0% of the fund), and 244 for QRFT that do not appear in RJCA (43.4%).

Some of those will be the same company recorded under a different code in one of the two books, so the real difference in what you would own is no larger than this and may be smaller. We do not name the individual positions here for that reason.

Top Shared Holdings

StockWeight in QRFTWeight in RJCADifference
NVDANvidia Corp9.65%15.22%5.57%
AAPLApple, Inc9.21%7.19%2.02%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc4.70%4.73%0.03%
AVGOBroadcom Inc4.11%5.18%1.07%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc5.92%1.94%3.98%
METAMeta Platforms Inc2.76%3.16%0.40%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.72%3.87%2.15%
LLYEli Lilly & Co.2.00%3.09%1.09%
TSLATesla Inc3.26%1.66%1.60%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc1.52%3.06%1.54%

70.0% of RJCA is already inside QRFT.

You probably hold more than these two. Add the rest and see how much of the whole book is the same companies twice.

QRFTRJCA

Free for up to 10 holdings. No account needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, QRFT or RJCA?

QRFT has an expense ratio of 0.75% while RJCA charges 0.61%. RJCA is the cheaper option, by $14 a year on a $10,000 investment.

What is the holdings overlap between QRFT and RJCA?

70.0% of RJCA's money is in holdings QRFT also owns. 70.0% of RJCA's is in holdings QRFT also owns. They hold 37 positions in common, counted across the 294 positions we hold weights for in QRFT and 71 in RJCA.

Which pays a higher dividend, QRFT or RJCA?

QRFT yields 0.25% while RJCA yields 0.00%, so QRFT currently pays the higher dividend yield.

Is RJCA better than QRFT?

RJCA has a lower expense ratio. RJCA led over 1Y. QRFT is less concentrated, with 45.5% of the fund in its ten largest positions against 57.0%. Which one suits a particular account depends on what it is for. This is information, not a recommendation.