BCGD ETF

BCGD ETF
$26.25
See how much of BCGD you already own
Just $25 once·$99/mo·Download sample
X-ray my portfolio free

Fund Essentials - as of Oct 3, 2026

Net Assets
-
Expense Ratio
0.75%
Dividend Yield (Current)
-
Holdings
80
Inception Date
Dec 12, 2025
Fund Family
Baron Funds
Investment Style
PRO
Asset Class
PRO
Legal Structure
PRO

Performance

YTD+2.54%

Asset Allocation

Stocks: 99.82%
Cash: 0.18%
See how much of BCGD you already own
Your funds unpacked, overlap, fees and score, free on screen. The full report comes with FundXLS. Download sample.
X-ray my portfolio free

Top Holdings

View All →
TickerNameWeight
2330:TWTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd8.68%
NVDANvidia Corp7.50%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc6.51%
VVisa Inc Class A5.66%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C5.27%
Top 10 Concentration: 52.38%Report Date: Oct 3, 2026
Download all 80 holdings for BCGD
CSV export with sector, industry & share changes
Get CSV

Peer Comparison

Benchmark
PRO
Peer outperformance: PRO
Category rank: PRO
This ETF
PRO
Peer Avg
PRO

BCGD ETF Overview

BCGD ETF (Baron Global Durable Advantage ETF) is managed by Baron Funds. BCGD expense ratio is 0.75%, holding 80 positions across sectors including Information Technology, Financials, Communication Services. Inception date: 2025-12-12.

BCGD performance shows a YTD return of 2.54%..

BCGD top holdings include Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (8.7%), Nvidia Corp (7.5%), Amazon.Com Inc (6.5%), Visa Inc Class A (5.7%), Alphabet Inc. C (5.3%). Go to all BCGD holdings, BCGD sectors, or BCGD dividends.

BCGD can be compared against other funds. Use BCGD overlap to find shared positions, or BCGD vs another fund for a side-by-side view. BCGD alternatives are available via the screener, along with tax-loss harvesting opportunities.

1 Month
-1.87%
YTD
+2.54%
1 Year
N/A
3 Year
N/A

Magnificent 7 Exposure

Combined weight of mega-cap tech leaders

23.1%

of portfolio

NVDANvidia Corp
7.50%
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc
6.51%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. C
5.27%
METAMeta Platforms Inc
3.78%

Top 10 Holdings (52.4% of portfolio)

#TickerNameSectorWeight
12330:TWTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co LtdInformation Technology8.68%
2NVDANvidia CorpInformation Technology7.50%
3AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary6.51%
4VVisa Inc Class AInformation Technology5.66%
5GOOGAlphabet Inc. CCommunication Services5.27%
6ASL:ASAsml Holding Nv Unsponsored Adr Ordinary SharesInformation Technology4.87%
7METAMeta Platforms IncCommunication Services3.78%
8CMEC M E Group Inc.Financials3.55%
9SPGIS&p Global Inc.Financials3.53%
10LLYEli Lilly & Co.Health Care3.03%